Editorial Team

Editor-in-Chief

  1. Anna Grana, University of Palermo, Italy

Associate Editors

  1. Dr. Cesar A Poveda, University of Alberta, Canada
  2. Dr. Eugene Ejike Ezebilo, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Sweden
  3. Dr. Franklin Obeng-Odoom, University of Technology, Australia

Editorial Assistant

  1. Sherry Sun, Canadian Center of Science and Education, Canada

Reviewers

  1. Dr. Abdelmoneim Abdelsalam Mohamed Ahmed, University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
  2. Alessandro Kim Cerutti, University of Turin, Italy
  3. Mr. Alexandre de Oliveira e Aguiar, Universidade Nove de Julho - UNINOVE, Brazil
  4. Dr. Amalendu Bhunia, Department of Commerce, University of Kalyani, India
  5. Anderson Alves Santos, Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia de Minas Gerais - campus Formiga, Brazil
  6. Andrea Grilli, University of the Republic of San Marino, San Marino
  7. Andreas Meyer-Aurich, Leibniz-Institute for Agricultural Engineering Potsdam-Bornim, Germany
  8. Angeliki N Menegaki, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
  9. Anna Tedeschi, CNR, ISAFOM, Italy
  10. Arjun Pandey, Illinois Institute of Technology, Chicago
  11. Dr. Ashford Chea, Benedict College, United States
  12. Ayoob Ismael, Salahaddin University-Hawler, Iraq
  13. Dr.Ayu Dewi Paramita Arisandi, Former Lecturer of Tourism Department of Udayana University Bali, Indonesia
  14. Dr Azzeddine OUDJEHANE, SAIT Polytechnic, Canada
  15. Beatriz Piedecausa-García, University of Alicante, Spain
  16. Prof. Dr. Bruno Gomes Marques, Faculty of Architecture and Arts, University Lusiada Porto, Portugal
  17. Cecilia Benda, Concern Worldwide, Somalia
  18. Dr. Chao Liu, University of Maryland, United States
  19. Ching Min Yang, Fisheries Research Institute, Taiwan, Province of China
  20. Chiyuan Miao, Beijing Normal University, China
  21. Dr. Chris Barrow, Swansea University, United Kingdom
  22. Christi Anandan, Sacred Heart College, India
  23. Christoph Maria Ravesloot, Rotterdam University of Applied Science, Netherlands
  24. Dr. Crystal Tremblay, University of British Columbia, Canada
  25. Dr. Daniel Badulescu, University of Oradea, Romania
  26. Dr. Daniel Callo-Concha, University of Bonn, Germany
  27. Debjani Sihi, Appalachian Lab, University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science, United States
  28. Deebii Nwiado, Ignatius Ajuru University of Education, Nigeria
  29. Dr. Digby Race, The Australian National University, Australia
  30. Mr Divine Odame Appiah, Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology, Ghana
  31. Ehsan Noroozinejad Farsangi, Kerman Graduate University of Advanced Technology, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  32. Elena Cristina Rada, University of Trento, Italy
  33. Elizabeth Cristina da Rocha Lima, Rio de Janeiro Federal University (UFRJ), Brazil
  34. Dr. Elochukwu Nwankwo, University of Nigeria, Nigeria
  35. Eunsil Lee, Michigan State University, United States
  36. Dr. Ezgi Akpinar Ferrand, Southern Connecticut State University, United States
  37. Fombe Lawrence Fon, University of Buea Cameroon, Canada
  38. Francisco Vivoni, Worcester State University, United States
  39. Gabriela Ionescu, University of Trento, Italy
  40. G. Sathis Kumar, Great Lakes Institute of Management, India
  41. Girija Page, University of Western Sydney, Australia
  42. Girish Upreti, University of Tennessee-Knoxville, United States
  43. Dr. Gregor Wolbring, University of Calgary, Canada
  44. Dr. Gupinath Bhandari, Jadavpur University, India
  45. Hans Czap, University of Michigan, United States
  46. Hengky Sumisto Halim, TRIGUNA, School of Economics, SHINE Institute, Indonesia
  47. Professor Hesham Mohamed El-Barmelgy, Cairo University, Egypt
  48. Ibrahim Baghdadi, Lebanese University, Lebanon
  49. Isabella De Meo, Agrobiology and Pedology Research Centre, Italy
  50. Iva Mrak, University of Rijeka, Croatia
  51. Dr. Iván Hernández-Pérez, Universidad Juárez Autónoma de Tabasco, División Académica de Ingeniería y Arquitectura (DAIA-UJAT), Mexico
  52. Professor Jan F Adamowski, McGill University, Canada
  53. Jesús M. González Pérez, University of the Balearic Islands, Spain
  54. Professor José A. Orosa, University of A Coruña, Spain
  55. Juan José Villaverde, INIA -National Institute for Agricultural and Food Research and Technology, Spain
  56. Kannan Ambalam, Wollega University, Ethiopia
  57. Karien Dekker, RMIT University, Australia
  58. Dr. Kathrin Knüppe, University of Osnabrück, Germany
  59. Mr Kebreab Afewerki Ghebremichael, UNESCO-IHE Institute for Water Education, Netherlands
  60. Kehua You, Texas A&M University, United States
  61. Dr. Koichiro Mori, Shiga University, Japan
  62. Konstantinos P. Tsagarakis, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
  63. Koushik Dutta, The University of Burdwan, India
  64. Krishna Moorthy, Vanavarayar Institute of Agriculture, India
  65. Kruti Chhaya, Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Open University, India
  66. Prof. Dr. Leonardo Martín Pérez, Pontifical Catholic University of Argentina (UCA-Campus Rosario) UNESCO Chair in Sustainability (MSM-Lab-UPC, Spain) Rosario Chemical Institute (IQUIR-CONICET) & National University of Rosario (UNR), Argentina
  67. Levi Vermote, Vrije Universiteit Brussels, Belgium
  68. Lin Chen, Tohoku University, Japan
  69. Dr Linda A Lumayag, University of Malaya, Malaysia
  70. Dr. Luis Carlos Dominguez-Dafauce, International Technologies Consulting, Spain
  71. Luis Fernández Carril, Tecnológico de Monterrey, Mexico
  72. Mahmoud Abdelaziz Touny, Dammam University, Saudi Arabia
  73. Manuel Esteban Lucas Borja, Castilla La Mancha University, Spain
  74. Maria Dolores Pitarch Garrido, University of Valencia, Spain
  75. María José Hermida Castro, University of A Coruña, Spain
  76. Mariia V Rubtcova, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  77. Dr. Marina D. Nenkovic-Riznic, Institute of Architecture and Urban & Spatial Planning of Serbia,
  78. Marta Guadalupe Rivera-Ferre, University of Vic-Central University of Catalonia, Spain
  79. Masa Noguchi, The University of Melbourne, Australia
  80. Massimo Palme, Catholic University of the North, Chile
  81. Dr. Mazdak Dorbeiki, Islamic Azad University, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  82. Dr. Michael Arieh Padang Medina, Central Mindanao University, Philippines
  83. Michael Ulrich Treiber, Cardno TEC GmbH, Germany
  84. Miguel Miranda, National Laboratory of Engineering and Geology (LNEG), Portugal
  85. Mohammad Shafiur Rahman Chowdhury, Jatiya Kabi Kazi Nazrul Islam University, Bangladesh
  86. Mohammad Valipour, Payame Noor University, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  87. Dr. Mohamed Osman Saeed, Universiti Teknologi Petronas (UTP), Malaysia
  88. Muge Riza, Eastern Mediterranean University, Turkey
  89. Murat Eyvaz, Gebze Institute of Technology, Turkey
  90. Murtazain Raza, Subsidiary of Habib Bank AG Zurich, Pakistan
  91. Prof Naren Jeeva, SASTRA University, India
  92. Dr. Nelson Takon, Cross River University of Technology, United Kingdom
  93. Noor Mohammad, Universitiy Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM), Malaysia
  94. Dr. Olubukunola Ranti Uwuigbe, Covenant University, Nigeria
  95. Dr. Olubunmi Aina, University of Florida, United States
  96. Dr. Osei-Wusu Achaw, Kumasi Polytechnic, Ghana
  97. Ozgur Demirtas, Inonu University, Turkey
  98. Paola Villoria Saez, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
  99. Dr Paolo Prosperi, University of Pisa, Italy
  100. Paulo Henrique Ribeiro Borges, Federal Centre for Technological Education of Minas Gerais, Brazil
  101. Paulo S. Almeida, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
  102. Peter Olusola Adewale, McGill University, Canada
  103. Dr. Phillip Mpofu, Midlands State University, Zimbabwe
  104. Pratibha Prashar, Manav Rachna International University, India
  105. Premysl Stych, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
  106. Dr. R. Dayanandan, Hawassa University, India
  107. Dr. Rabindra Roy, ForestAction Nepal, Nepal
  108. Dr. Rahul B. Hiremath, Symbiosis International University, India
  109. Mr Rajamohan Ganesan, Curtin University of Technology, Malaysia
  110. Rajarshi Mitra, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russian Federation
  111. Renata Valente, Second University of Naples, Italy
  112. Rene Birochi, Universidade do Sul de Santa Catarina & Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina, Brazil
  113. Rob Roggema, Van Hall Larenstein University, Netherlands
  114. Dr. Rodríguez-Vicente Verónica, Galician Sectorial Forestry Association (ASEFOGA), Spain
  115. Rong Zhou, University of Connecticut, United States
  116. Dr. Ruchi Gakhar, University of Wisconsin, United States
  117. Rui Gaspar, William James Center for Research, ISPA- Instituto Universitário, Portugal
  118. S. Alagammal Mohan, Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, India
  119. Sachin Madhavrao Kanawade, Sir Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology, India
  120. Salem abdulateef Thawaba, Birzeit University, Palestinian Territory, Occupied
  121. Dr. Sam George, Corning Incorporated, United States
  122. Dr. Samer Ali Abdelhadi, University of Petra, Jordan
  123. Sang-Bing Tsai, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
  124. Sean Burns, Malatest International, United States
  125. Dr. Shailesh Kumar Singh, National Institute of Water and Atmospheric Research, New Zealand
  126. Sheila Walbe Ornstein, University of São Paulo, Brazil
  127. Shu-Lung Kuo, Kelee Environmental Consultant Corporation, Taiwan, Province of China
  128. Silvia Serranti, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
  129. Mrs Simona Rainis, Crita Scarl, Italy
  130. Sónia Maria Carvalho Ribeiro, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais UFMG, Brazil
  131. Dr. Stephen M. Magu, Hampton University, United States
  132. Steven M. Hoffman, University of St. Thomas, United States
  133. Suryadi Fransiscus Xaverius, UNESCO-IHE, Netherlands
  134. Syahrul Nizam Kamaruzzaman, University of Malaya, Malaysia
  135. Dr. Thulani Dube, Lupane State University, Zimbabwe
  136. Dr. Tom Kuhlman, LEI Wageningen UR, Netherlands
  137. Uwalomwa Uwuigbe, Covenant University, Nigeria
  138. Vahid Zahraeifard, Louisiana State University, United States
  139. Valentina Ferretti, Politecnico of Torino, Italy
  140. Dr. Wendy Jackson, New Zealand Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade, New Zealand
  141. Yacine Marif, Research unit in renewable energies in Saharan medium (URER/MS) Adrar, Algeria
  142. Zhenjiang SHEN, Kanazawa University, Japan