Editorial Team

Associate Editors

  1. Hwee-San Lim, Universiti Sains Malaysia (USM), Malaysia
  2. Prajukti Bhattacharyya, University of Wisconsin-Whitewater, United States
  3. Rituparna Bose, City University of New York, United States
  4. Tara Lea Root, Florida Atlantic University, United States

Editorial Assistant

  1. Lesley Luo, Canadian Center of Science and Education, Canada

Reviewers

  1. Dr Abiodun Daniel Olabode, Adekunle Ajasin University, Department of Geography and Planning Sciences, Akungba Akoko, Ondo, Nigeria., Nigeria
  2. A. H. M. Selim Reza, University of Rajshahi, Bangladesh
  3. Amit K. Verma, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India
  4. Amna Ahmed Hamid ElTom, Remote Sensing and Seismology Authority - National Center for Research, Sudan
  5. Antigoni Panagiotopoulou, University of Patras, Greece
  6. António Alberto Gomes, Faculdade de Letras da Universidade do Porto, Portugal
  7. Bhag Chand CHAUHAN, Central University of Himachal Pradesh Dharamshala, India
  8. Branimir Segvic, University of Geneva, Switzerland
  9. DR. CHEE-MING CHAN, UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA, Malaysia
  10. Cristiano Pesaresi, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
  11. Devi Taelman, Ghent University, Belgium
  12. Dhananjai Verma, Geologist, Geological Survey of India, India
  13. Elangovan Krishnan, PSG College of Technology, India
  14. Eric Anderson Moore, Boston University, United States
  15. Esam O. Abdulsamad, Benghazi University, Earth Sciences department, Libya
  16. Fehmi Arikan, General Directorate of Mineral Research and Exploration, Turkey, Turkey
  17. Fombe Lawrence Fon, University of Buea Cameroon, Canada
  18. Francesco Visconti, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  19. Francisco Salguero, University of Huelva, Spain
  20. Gilbert Ahamer, Austrian Academy of Sciences - GIScience, Austria
  21. Goffredo Manzo, Italian Geographic Military Institute (IGMI), Italy
  22. Haishan Luo, The University of Texas at Austin, United States
  23. Heejun Suk, Geologic Environment Division Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources, Korea, Republic of
  24. Helder I. Chaminé, School of Engineering|ISEP, Portugal
  25. Humphrey Ngala Ndi, University of Buea, Cameroon
  26. Ioannis Oikonomopoulos, Core Laboratories LP, United States
  27. Jie Dou, The University of Tokyo, Japan
  28. Jorge Sanjurjo-Sánchez, University Institute of Geology Isidro Parga Pondal, Spain
  29. José Augusto Alves Teixeira, University of Aveiro, Portugal
  30. Kaka Shahedi, Sari Agricultural and Natural Resources University, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  31. Kamal Haji Karim, Professor at Department of Geology, university of Sulaimani
  32. Kamyar Hasanzadeh, Aalto University
  33. Kamel Khanchoul, University of Annaba, Algeria
  34. Keith Gray, Wichita State University, United States
  35. Khalid Fathi Ubeid, Al-Azhar University-Gaza, Palestinian Territory, Occupied
  36. Laura Maria Soares, Oporto University, Portugal
  37. Majid Ghasemi Siani, Kharazmi University, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  38. Marcelo de Oliveira Latuf, Federal University of Bahia, Brazil
  39. Maria Dolores Pitarch Garrido, University of Valencia, Spain
  40. Meghan Burchell, Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada
  41. Mehdi Mirzababaei, Central Queensland University, Australia
  42. Mohd Ekhwan Toriman, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
  43. Moussa Harouna, Abdou Moumouni University, Niger
  44. Mukesh Singh Boori, Palacky University Olomouc, Czech Republic
  45. Murat Emre Kartal, Bülent Ecevit University, Turkey
  46. Pedram MASOUDI, Géosciences-Rennes, CNRS UMR 6118, Université de Rennes1, Campus de Beaulieu, 35042 Rennes Cedex, France
  47. Peng Pei, University of North Dakota, United States
  48. Prabin Kayastha, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
  49. Rex Alan Hanger, University of Wisconsin-Whitewater, United States
  50. Samuele Segoni, University of Firenze, Italy
  51. Senapathi Venkatramanan, Pukyong National University, Republic of Korea
  52. Shrinidhi Ambinakudige, Mississippi State University, United States
  53. Sivakumar V., Center for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC), India
  54. Sixto Romero Sánchez, University of Huelva, Spain
  55. Subhasish Das, Indian Institute of Technology, India
  56. Sunday Shende Kometa, University of Buea, Cameroon
  57. SUTAPA BOSE, IISER KOLKATA, India
  58. Telmo M. Bento dos Santos, Laboratório Nacional de Energia e Geologia, Portugal
  59. Terence Epule Epule, University of Montreal, Canada
  60. Ting Wang, Lehigh University
  61. Tom Shoberg, United States Geological Survey, United States
  62. Vahed Ghiasi, University of Malayer, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  63. Vladimir Silantiev, Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University, Russian Federation
  64. Xiaoqing Song, Guangzhou University, China
  65. Yiqing Guo, Beihang University, China
  66. Zheming Zhang, Washington University in St Louis, United States
  67. Zhongfan Zhu, College of Water Sciences, Beijing Normal University, China