Editorial Team

Editor-in-Chief

  1. John James Milledge, University of Greenwich, United Kingdom

Associate Editors

  1. Hary Razafindralambo, University of Liege, Belgium
  2. Rakesh Ghosh, University of California, United States
  3. Sara E Wagner, University of Georgia, United States
  4. Wei Wang, Vanderbilt University, United States

Editorial Assistant

  1. Joan Lee, Canadian Center of Science and Education, Canada

Editorial Board Members

  1. Abdelazim M. Negm, Environmental Engineering Department, Egypt-Japan University of Science and Technology, Egypt
  2. Abdelmageed Mohamed Othman, National Research Centre, Egypt
  3. Ademir de Oliveira Ferreira, State University of Ponta Grossa, Brazil
  4. Aggeliki Barberopoulou, GNS Science New Zealand, New Zealand
  5. Ahmed Shams, International Cultural Heritage Management ‘ICHM’, Department of Archaeology, Durham University, United Kingdom
  6. Akhilesh Tiwari, Indian Institute of Information Technology, India
  7. Ajay Sharma, Lincoln University, United States
  8. Alan H McGowan, Eugene Lang College The New School for Liberal Arts, United States
  9. Amin Mohebbi, Washington State University, United States
  10. Anuluxshy Balasubramaniyam, Redington College, Colombo 06, Sri Lanka
  11. Amin Rasekh, Texas A&M University, United States
  12. Barbara Sladonja, Institute of Agriculture and Tourism, Croatia
  13. Beatrice V Hernout, Texas Tech University
  14. Benkun Qi, Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  15. Bing Ma, Institute for Genome Sciences University of Maryland, United States
  16. Céline Vaneeckhaute, Ghent University, Belgium
  17. Chaoxu Wang, Taiyuan University of Technology, China
  18. Charbel Afif, Université Saint Joseph de Beyrouth, Lebanon
  19. Chenlin Hu, The Ohio State University, United States, United States
  20. David Tsetse, United Nations Children’s Fund, United States
  21. Dilek Bakircioglu, Trakya University, Turkey
  22. Dogus Meric, Geosyntec Consultants, United States
  23. Eduardo Saldanha Vogelmann, Federal University of Rio Grande (FURG), Brazil
  24. Elena Lopez Zozaya, Oklahoma State University, Department of Zoology
  25. Fahim Hossain, University of Dammam, Saudi Arabia
  26. Francis C Bergeron, Institute for Environmental Sciences University of Geneva, Switzerland
  27. Gilbert Ahamer, Austrian Academy of Sciences - GIScience, Austria
  28. Giuseppe Andrea de Lucia, Institute for Coastal Marine Environment, National Research Council, Italy
  29. Giovanni Ortosecco, Department of Pharmacy, University of Naples "Federico II", Italy
  30. Gustavo Mockaitis, University of São Paulo, Brazil
  31. Harro Stolpe, Ruhr-University Bochum, Germany
  32. Hedia Chakroun, University of Tunis El Manar, Tunisia
  33. Hartmut Meyer, European Network of Scientists for Social and Environmental Responsibility (ENSSER), Germany
  34. Hesham G. Ibrahim, Al-Asmarya Islamic University, Faculty of Marine Resources, Zliten City, Libya
  35. Himayatullah Khan, Institute of Development Studies, The University of Agriculture, Pakistan
  36. Huapeng Chen, The British Columbia Ministry of Forests, Lands, and Natural Resource Operations Victoria, BC, Canada
  37. Hui Li, University of California, United States
  38. Ismaila Vela Haruna, Modibbo Adama University of Technology, Nigeria
  39. Jan David, University of Koblenz-Landau, Germany
  40. Juan José Villaverde, INIA -National Institute for Agricultural and Food Research and Technology, Spain
  41. Karam Farrag, Central Laboratory for Environmental Quality Monitoring (CLEQM), National Water Research Center, Egypt
  42. Krystyna Niesiobedzka, Warsaw University of Technology, Faculty of Environmental Engineering, Poland
  43. Koushik Dutta, Sambhu Nath College, The University of Burdwan, India
  44. Kwong Fai Andrew Lo, Chinese Culture University, Taiwan, Province of China
  45. João Nuno Fernandes, National Laboratory for Civil Engineering, Portugal
  46. Jord J Warmink, University of Twente, Netherlands
  47. Julie M. Kezik, Yale University, United States
  48. Liang Yang, University of Hamburg, Germany
  49. Lin Chen, Institute of Fluid Science, Tohoku University, Japan
  50. Luis Alfonso Sarabia, University of Chile, Chile
  51. M. Sanjeeva Gandhi, Jeju National University, Korea
  52. Madawala Liyanage Duminda Jayaranjan, SPS Global Corporation, Thailand
  53. Marcus Vinicius Estigoni, Sao Carlos School of Engineering - University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
  54. Mariya V. Konyushkova, V.V. Dokuchaev Soil Research Institute, Russian Federation
  55. Maurizio Manera, University of Teramo, Italy
  56. Mehdi Noori, University of Central Florida, United States
  57. Mohammad Arab Amiri, Department of geographic information system, Faculty of Geodesy and Geomatics Eng. K.N.Toosi University of Technology, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  58. Mohamed Mansour Gomaa, Departmet of Urban Planning, University of Florida, United States
  59. Mohamed Samer, Cairo University, Faculty of Agriculture, Department of Agricultural Engineering, Egypt
  60. Mohammad Valipour, Payame Noor University, Tehran, Iran, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  61. Mohsen Bahmani, Shahrekord University, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  62. Mukesh Kumar Sharma, National Institute of Hydrology, India
  63. Murat Eyvaz, Gebze Institute of Technology, Environmental Engineering Department, Gebze/Kocaeli, Turkey
  64. Naohiro Matsui, Kanso Technos Co., Ltd., Japan
  65. Nasroallah Moradi kor, Razi University of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  66. Nuray BALKIS, Istanbul University, Institute of Marine Science and Management, Turkey
  67. Öner Demerel, Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey
  68. Paola Ovando Pol, Spanish National Research Council, Spain
  69. Ranjay Kumar Singh, Central Arid Zone Research Institute (ICAR), Jodhpur-342003, Rajasthan, India
  70. Patrícia Gomes Costa, Federal University of Rio Grande (FURG), Brazil
  71. Patrik Grahn, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Sweden
  72. Rakesh Ghosh, University of California, United States
  73. Prakash Mallappa Munnoli, S D M College of Engineering and Technology, India
  74. Rasoul Yousefpour, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
  75. Renata Valente, Second University of Naples, Italy
  76. Riccardo Guarino, University of Palermo, Italy
  77. Roger Harvard Cranswick, National Centre for Groundwater Research and Training, Flinders University, Australia
  78. SACHINDER MOHAN SHARMA, Ministry of Railways, India
  79. Shahab Araghinejad, University of Tehran, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  80. Shiro Horiuchi, Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan
  81. Silvano BERTOLDO, Politecnico di Torino, TORINO, Italy
  82. Stefan-Ovidiu Dima, Politehnica University, Romania
  83. Srdjan Kostic, Department of Geology University of Belgrade Faculty of Mining and Geology,
  84. Sunitha N Seenappa, ECO-BELT R & D PVT. LTD., India
  85. Tamara Zelenovic Vasiljevic, PE Urban and Spatial Planning Institute of Vojvodina,
  86. Teodorico Alves Sobrinho, Federal University of Mato Grossodo Sul- UFMS, Brazil
  87. Tiago Miguel Ferreira, University of Aveiro, Portugal
  88. Valentina Ferretti, Politecnico of Torino, Italy
  89. Victor Sluchyk, Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University, Ukraine
  90. Vinay Kumar, Department of Earth Ocean and Atmospheric Science, Florida State University, United States
  91. Worku Legesse Mulat, University of Connecticut, United States
  92. Xiaobo Gu, The University of Oklahoma, United States.
  93. Xiaobo Liu, School of Biotechnology, Jiangnan University, China
  94. Xiaokai Chen, Kunming University of Science & Technology, China
  95. Xingang Chi, Shell International Exploration & production Inc., United States
  96. Xuan Li, U.S. EPA, United States
  97. Yuan Tian, University of Florida, United States
  98. Yu Wang, University of Florida, United States
  99. Zhanbei Liang, United States Environmental Protection Agency (USEPA), United States